November 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
  • Halloween 5 PM (Neighborhood)
    • Elementary School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
  • Science Club- Scarlet Group 7:30 AM 8:30 AM
    • Elementary School
  • Gifted Field Trip 8:50 AM 12:30 PM (N.E. Ohio Coalition for the Homeless 3631 Perkins Ave, Cleveland, OH 44114, USA, (Services)-Food, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Transportation, (Services)-Nurse)
    • Elementary School
9
10
11
  • Veterans Day 8 AM (Everywhere)
    • Elementary School
  • End of Trimester 1 (ES) 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
  • Science Olympiad- Group B 3:30 PM 4:30 PM ((Public)-All Events)
    • Elementary School
12
  • ES Teacher Records Day - No School (PreK-5) 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
13
14
15
  • First Grade Fire Station Field Trip 8:45 AM 10:45 AM (Cuyahoga Heights Fire Department, 5480 Grant Ave Ste 2, Cleveland, OH 44125, USA, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Transportation, (Services)-Nurse)
    • Elementary School
16
17
18
  • KG Field Trip- North Chagrin Nature Center 9:20 AM 1:45 PM (North Chagrin Nature Center 401 Buttermilk Falls Pkwy, Willoughby, OH 44094, USA, (Services)-Food, (Services)-Transportation, (Services)-Nurse)
    • Elementary School
  • Science Olympiad- Group B 3:30 PM 4:30 PM ((Public)-All Events)
    • Elementary School
  • BEST Committee Meeting 5:30 PM 8 PM (HMS Rooms-2-275-Bahner-Ray Media Center (100), (Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
19
20
21
22
  • ES Fall Conferences (Time TBA) 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
  • No School (PreK-5) 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
23
  • ES Fall Conferences (Time TBA) 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
  • No School (PreK-5) 8:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Services)-Nurse, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
24
  • Thanksgiving Break - No School 7:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
25
  • Thanksgiving Break - No School 7:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
26
  • Thanksgiving Break - No School 7:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
27
28
29
  • Classes Resume 7:30 AM 3:30 PM ((Services)-Food, (Public)-District Events, (Public)-All Events, (Public)-High-Middle Events, (Services)-Technology, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
  • ES Play Practice 9 AM 10 AM (HMS Rooms-1-Paul L. Baumgardner Auditorium, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
30
1
2
  • ES Apollo Assembly 11:30 AM 2:45 PM (ES Gym, (Public)-All Events, (Services)-Custodial, (Public)-Elementary Events)
    • Elementary School
  • Science Olympiad- Group B 3:30 PM 4:30 PM ((Public)-All Events)
    • Elementary School
3
4
Loading...